Admission procedures
Pagina

First call for applications The PhD programme in Economics of the Tuscan Universities is pleased to announce the call for applications for the 39th cycle. They will be open until June 15, 2023, at 2 pm, Central European Time. We … Continua a leggere

XXXI cycle
Pagina

I TERM Mathematics (20): Pin (10), Colucci and Valori (10) Econometrics I (36): Fattorini (10), Pisani (6), Razzolini (10), Tiezzi (10) History of Economic Analysis (20): Screpanti Microeconomics I (30): Ferrante (10), Scapparone (10), Dimitri (10) Production and Prices (14): … Continua a leggere

XXXII cycle
Pagina

I TERM November 2nd / February 10th (exams by February 24th) Mathematics (20): Colucci-Valori Econometrics I (36): Fattorini (10), Razzolini (10), Tiezzi (10), Pisani (6) History of Economic Analysis (20): Screpanti Microeconomics I (30): Ferrante (10), Scapparone (10), Dimitri (10) Production and Prices (14): Petri (8), Salvadori (6) Lecture calendar (2 … Continua a leggere

Courses and calendar
Pagina

Cycle XXXIX Mandatory Courses Topic Courses Cycle XXXVIII Mandatory Courses Topic Courses

28° cycle
Pagina

Corbo Mariarosaria ITALY Daou Lucas Gustavo BRAZIL Ferrari Luca ITALY Gholami Mahdi IRAN Girardi Daniele ITALY Guarnieri Pietro ITALY Guidi Caterina Francesca ITALY Huang Biao CHINA Karagöz Ufuk TURKEY Rosas Martínez Víctor Hugo MEXICO Spadoni Lorenzo ITALY

27° cycle
Pagina

Aurigi Daniele ITALY Bracco Stefania ITALY Cecconi Loreno ITALY Ciccone Michele ITALY Hamad Rafah PALESTINA Sabella Rami Jubran Hanna PALESTINA

26° cycle
Pagina

Cassese Daniele ITALY Cerrini Enrico ITALY Khandan Abbas IRAN Nascimento dos Santos Eloá BRAZIL Pariboni Riccardo ITALY Scherbakova Valentina KYRGYZSTAN Teshome Kagnew Wolde ETHIOPIA Wang Hua CHINA

25° cycle
Pagina

Boixadera-Bosch Ramon Jaume SPAIN Cirrito Vincenzo Alberto ITALY Do Thi Quynh Nhu VIET NAM Fochesato Mattia ITALY Ghasemi Mojtaba IRAN Khan Karim PAKISTAN Sharma Abhinav INDIA

24° cycle
Pagina

Burdín Bula Gabriel Luis URUGUAY De Melo Sella Gioia Natalia URUGUAY Dvoskin Ariel ARGENTINA Gurpinar Erkan TURKEY Islam Faizul BANGLADESH Khan Rahnuma Salam BANGLADESH Landini Fabio ITALY Maliti Emmanuel TANZANIA Pedone Flaminia ITALY Yagmur Mete Han TURKEY

1 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17